?

Log in

Rat a tat tat--it's KAT!!! [entries|friends|calendar]
K*A*T

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[29 Mar 2005|07:28pm]
gahhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh

this is my first post since december.
because i have no life.

dude i'm so afraid of college soon.
all i want to do is run and hide in my quiet place with sean
and listen to HIM all day
and do other amazing things as well.

i went to the general store today and that ghetto fab girl lateesha was working there.
she looked at me and was like 'yoyoyo katsta whazzup dawg.'
and i looked at her and then she said 'whatchoo lookin' at?'
and i left and had a good laugh outside by myself.

colleges are so soon.
i got accepted into skidmore, colgate, syracuse, hamilton (i was in shock, what did i do to get in THERE) and university of buffalo. but dooooooooooode i'm so tired.

michele and i went to hollows marketplace today after school on sterling street.
we both got coffees and started slurping them and doing other crazy things.
then we went to salmon run and looked in every single store (even sharper image) for MOCCASINS.
then we went into the b&n for some reading time.
i finally started invisible monsters, by recommendation of michele.
and that motherfucker is awesome, i swear, i cant wait for the ending.
THEN we went into hot topic and i bought a dickies bag and she got an edward scissorhands shirt and she loves it and i love edward scissorhands too oh my god.
then i bought the new unwritten law cd
and the new bright eyes
and i sat and michele and i drove home.
the end.
3 Days when I could have spent my time looking at the Sun| Why must I waste my time

Ten things I do almost every day [27 Dec 2004|02:54pm]
read.
sex.
music.
tv.
online.
drive.
eat.
alcohol.
kissing.
write.
2 Days when I could have spent my time looking at the Sun| Why must I waste my time

[25 Dec 2004|03:58pm]
im so fucking bored.

even sex can't cure me.

it's christmas and it's the most boring time of the year.

my christmas tree is wilting and the gifts are gone.

there's nothing to look forward to anymore.
Why must I waste my time

[23 Dec 2004|02:52pm]
[.001. ] first name: Katrina
[ .002. ] middle name: Marie
[ .003. ] last name: Petrenko
[ .004. ] nickname(s): Kat
[ .005. ] sex: female
[ .006. ] age: 17
[ .007. ] birthday: march 18
[ .008. ] height: 5'7"
[ .009. ] hair color: brown
[ .010. ] eye color: hazel
[ .011. ] race: Caucasian
[ .012. ] do you wear glasses or contacts: contacts and glasses
[ .013. ] do you have braces: no
[ .014. ] is your hair long or short: medium
[ .015. ] where were you born: Queens, NY
[ .016. ] current location: Watertown how the fuck did i get up here

[ .017. ] zodiac sign: pisces
[ .018. ] how many languages do you know: 2-english, italian
[ .019. ] nationality: American, Russian, Italian
[ .020. ] bad habits: i dont have any
[ .021. ] piercings you have: three in each ear, navel, eyebrow
[ .022. ] piercings you want: im content with the ones i have
[ .023. ] tattoos you have: star on my hip
[ .024. ] tattoos you want: no more
[ .025. ] today's date: December 23
[ .026. ] the time: 2:56 PM
[ .027. ] ready for a bunch more questions: I suppose…



f.a.m.i.l.y.
[ .028. ] mother's name: Marisa
[ .029. ] father's name: Victor
[ .030. ] step-parent's names: got none
[ .031. ] brother(s)'s name(s): daniel
[ .032. ] sister(s)'s name(s): Irina and Elena
[ .033. ] favorite aunt: I don’t have one
[ .034. ] favorite uncle: uncle buck (no joke)
[ .035. ] favorite grandparent: my dad's mother-babushka
[ .036. ] worst relative: my brother's been in and out of prison on drug busts
[ .037. ] best relative: I don’t know
[ .038. ] do you get along with your parents: no
[ .039. ] does anyone in your family understand you: not really


p.e.t.s.
[ .040. ] do you have any pets: yes
[ .041. ] what are their names: benevolence
[ .042. ] what kind of animals are they: cat


s.c.h.o.o.l.
[ .043. ] are you still in school: yes
[ .044. ] did you drop out: no
[ .045. ] current GPA, or last GPA you got: 3.79
[ .046. ] favorite grade: school sucks but i guess 8th grade
[ .047. ] least favorite grade: 11th
[ .048. ] favorite teachers: ms gallagher
[ .049. ] least favorite teacher: mr santurico
[ .050. ] favorite subject: AP Italian
[ .051. ] least favorite subject: AP Calculus
[ .052. ] do/did you buy lunch or bring it: I buy
[ .053. ] play any sports on the school's team: 4 year varsity lacrosse. that is it.
[ .054. ] do/did you do any extracurricular activities: some theater but not in a while, jazz dancing
[ .055. ] are/were you popular: no
[ .056. ] favorite dance: i dont care
[ .057. ] favorite memory: my first kiss? i was so in love with him at the time and then he dumped me a month later and i was near ready to shoot him.
[ .058. ] least favorite dance: chicken dance pisses me off
[ .059. ] least favorite memory: when peter dumped me sophomore year (yes michele-o'callaghan! the same guy that stole your heart the year before!)
[ .060. ] most humiliating moment: when sean (the bf) and i were making out i sneezed

f.a.v.o.r.i.t.e.s.
[ .061. ] number: 69
[ .062. ] clothing brand: hot topic, pac sun
[ .063. ] shoes: old nikes, flip flops
[ .064. ] saying: blow it
[ .065. ] TV show- the simpsons, family guy
[ .066. ] sport: lacrosse and baseball
[ .067. ] vegetable: corn
[ .068. ] fruit: grapes
[ .069. ] movie: the princess bride
[ .070. ] magazine: cosmopolitan
[ .071. ] actor: jake gylenhaal
[ .072. ] actress: natalie portman
[ .073. ] candy: anything chocolate
[ .074. ] gum: winterfresh
[ .075. ] scent: bath and body works gardenia
[ .076. ] candy bar: charleston chew
[ .077. ] ice cream flavor: butter toffee crunch
[ .078. ] color: black, red
[ .079. ] season: autumn
[ .080. ] holiday: halloween
[ .081. ] band: rancid, anti-flag, my chemical romance, new found glory, nirvana
[ .082. ] singer: brody armstrong
[ .083. ] group: see above?
[ .084. ] rapper: i like no rap
[..085. ] type of music: punk, metal, grunge
[ .086. ] things in your room: my bed
[ .087. ] place to be: in sean's car
[ .088. ] Thing to do: sleep, eat, sex
[ .089. ] TV channel: I don’t care
[ .089. ] junk food: anything
[ .091. ] overall food: chicken marsala
[ .092. ] store: di have been asked this before and i do not wish to repeat myself
[ .093. ] shoe brand: don’t give a shit
[ .094. ] fast food: taco bell
[ .095. ] restaurant: tgi fridays
[ .096. ] shape: star
[ .097. ] time of day: nighttime
[ .098. ] country: england
[ .099. ] state: New York
[ .100. ] boys name: David
[ .101. ] girls name: Danielle
[ .102. ] mall: Salmon Run
[ .103. ] video game: zelda
[ .104. ] Shampoo: anything that i use
[ .105. ] board game: clue
[ .106. ] computer game: jeopardy!!!!!!!!!1
[ .107. ] car: my 2004 ford focus
[ .109. ] swear word: fuck
[ .110. ] word: sex
[ .111. ] month: June
[ .112. ] cartoon character: Mickey Mouse
[ .113. ] scary movie: the Shining
[ .114. ] team: the yankees
[ .115. ] possession: my sanity



f.i.r.s.t. t.h.i.n.g. i. h.e.a.r.
[ .116. ] eminem: ugh
[ .117. ] dog: lassie
[ .118. ] hot: sex
[ .119. ] britney spears: evil whore
[ .120. ] nsync: crap
[ .121. ] real world: boston
[ .122. ] orange: juice
[ .123. ] choice: voice
[ .124. ] fuck: you!
[ .125. ] bisexual: sex
[ .126. ] black: cat
[ .127. ] icq: instant messaging service
[ .128. ] insane clown posse: eh
[ .129. ] linkin park: okay
[ .130. ] jack: the ripper
[ .131. ] rainbow: colors
[ .132. ] cherry: lips
[ .133. ] cucumber: looks like a dick
[ .134. ] shark: Jaws
[ .135. ] life-house: home
[ .136. ] superhero: spiderman
[ .137. ] leather: jacket
[ .138. ] whip: cream
[ .139. ] american idol: fake
[ .140. ] water: fall
[ .141. ] volcano: mt. st. helen’s



w.h.i.c.h. o.n.e.
[ .142. ] rock or rap: rock
[ .143. ] rock or pop: rock
[ .144. ] rock or r&b: rock
[ .145. ] rock or metal: rock
[ .146. ] rap or pop: pop
[ .147. ] rap or r&b: r and b
[ .148 ] rap or metal: metal
[ .149. ] pop or r&b: pop
[ .150. ] pop or metal: metal
[ .151. ] r&b or metal: metal
[ .152. ] linkin park or limp bizkit: Limp Bizkit
[ .153. ] tool or korn: tool
[ .154. ] selena or jennifer lopez: selena
[ .155. ] hot or cold: hot
[ .156. ] winter or summer: summer
[ .157. ] spring or fall: fall
[ .158. ] shakira or britney: shakira
[ .159. ] icp or eminem: Eminem
[ .160. ] marilyn manson or rob zombie:rob zombie
[ .161. ] kittie or garbage: can't i have both??
[ .162. ] mtv or vh1: vh1
[ .163. ] buffy or angel: buffy
[ .164. ] dawson's creek or gilmore girls: both suck
[ .165. ] football or basketball: neither
[ .166. ] summer olympics or winter olympics:theyre both fun to watch
[ .167. ] skiing or snowboarding: Snowboarding
[ .168. ] rollarblading or skateboarding: rollerblading
[ .169. ] black or white: black
[ .170. ] orange or red: red
[ .171. ] yellow or green: green
[ .172. ] purple or pink: purple
[ .173. ] slipknot or mudvayne: slipknot
[ .174. ] hot topic or pac sun: both rule
[ .175. ] inside or outside: inside
[ .176. ] weed or alcohol: Alcohol
[ .177. ] cell phone or pager: Cell Phone
[ .178. ] pen or pencil: pen
[ .179. ] powerpuff girls or charlie's angels: both suck but charlies angels
[ .180. ] scooby doo or dino: dino
[ .181. ] dragon ball z or pokemon: i dont give a fuck
[ .182. ] star wars or star trek: star wars
[ .183. ] tattoos or piercings: piercings
[ .184. ] prep or punk: punk
[ .185. ] slut or whore: slut



i.t.s. m.y. l.i.f.e.
[ .186. ] do you have a boyfriend or girlfriend: yes
[ .187. ] do you have a crush: doesnt having a boyfriend constitute a crush?
[ .188. ] do you love anyone right now: yes-sean
[ .189. ] have you ever been in love: yes
[ .190. ] how many people have you kissed: 2
[ .191. ] who was your first kiss: peter o'callaghan needs to die
[ .192. ] how many hearts have you broken: one or two
[ .193. ] how many people broke your heart: two
[ .194. ] best quote to sum1 ulove: i'll love you as long as you love me
[ .195. ] so what is your bf/gf/crush like: he is all i wanted, super-hot, understand me, loves me, is a great GREAT kisser...
196, 197, 198, and 199 are missing
[ .200. ] do you go by looks or personality: both
[ .201. ] ever kissed a friend: no
[ .202. ] are you still friends: ??
[ .203. ] so moving along..do you smoke: no--i quit
[ .204. ] do you smoke weed: No
[ .205. ] ever trip on acid: No
[ .206. ] how about a little x: No
[ .207. ] crack, heroin, anything else: crack made me dizzy and i up-chucked so NEVER again
[ .208. ] beer good or beer bad: its okay
[ .209. ] are you the sissy who drinks wine coolers: yes-mostly, but i like liquor better
[ .210. ] do you like smirnoff ice: its eh
[ .211. ] prefer beer or liquor: liquor
[ .212. ] what kind of cigarettes do you smoke: i used to do parliament
[ .213. ] are you a virgin: no
[ .214. ] if no, when was the last time you got some: yesterday afternoon
[ .215. ] bungee jump: nope
[ .216. ] sky dive: nope
[ .217. ] swim with dolphins: no
[ .218. ] scuba dive: i did when i was 16 and it was awesome
[ .219. ] go rock climbing: no
[ .220. ] eat shit for $1,000,000: fuck no
[ .221. ] turn your back on your friends for personal gain: no
[ .222. ] steal a friend's boyfriend/girlfriend: no thats wrong
[ .223. ] cross-dress: ahh nope
[ .224. ] lie to the police: no
[ .225. ] run from the police: no
[ .226. ] lie to your parents: yes
[ .227. ] walk up to a stranger and kiss them: no
[ .228. ] be an exotic dancer: yeah i guess
[ .229. ] walk out of a restaurant without paying: Nope
[ .230. ] streak: if i wanted to

y.o.u.r. f.r.i.e.n.d.s.
[ .231. ] best friend: MICHELE
[ .232. ] known longest: Dana, Giselle
[ .233. ] wish you talked to more: Martina
[ .234. ] wish you saw more: angie
[ .235. ] how many friends do you think you have: 5 or 6
[ .236. ] who drives you insane after a while: michele is crazy
[ .237. ] who can you stay around forever and never get sick of: dana
[ .238. ] ever lose a good friend because you took it to the 'next level': no
[ .239. ] craziest: eve
[ .240. ] loudest: brittany
[ .241. ] shyest: giselle
[ .242. ] best hair: michele is gorgeous
[ .243. ] can always make you laugh: michele is hysterical
[ .244. ] best eyes: dunno
[ .245. ] best body: dunno
[ .246. ] most athletic: out of my group of friends: michele
[ .247. ] sex symbol: I dunno
[ .248 ]bla?
[ .249. ] most impatient: dunno
[ .250. ] shortest: dana
[ .251. ] tallest: me
[ .252. ] talented: we all are
[ .253. ] best singer: i dont know
[ .254. ] skinniest: probably me
[ .255. ] nicest: we're all nice
[ .256. ] best personality: they all have good personalities
[ .257. ] biggest drug user: i used to do drugs but i dont anymore--yeah i smoked crack ONCE


h.a.v.e. y.o.u. e.v.e.r.
[ .258. ] flashed someone: yes
[ .259. ] told the person you liked how you felt: YES
[ .260. ] been to michigan: nope
[ .261. ] gotten really REALLY wasted: yeah
[ .262. ] gone to jail or juvi: no--ask my brother that
[ .263. ] skateboarded: yes
[ .264. ] skinny dipped: yes ;-)
[ .265. ] stolen anything: no
[ .266. ] wanted to kick my ass for making this so long: YES!!!!
[ .267. ] want to kicked someone's ass: yes
[ .268. ] pegged someone in the head with a snowball: no
[ .269. ] broke a beer bottle: when i fainted after i puked
[ .270. ] gotten into a bar, under-aged: no
[ .271. ] kissed someone of the same sex: no
[ .273. ] gone on a road trip: yes
[ .274. ] gone on vacation: yah
[ .275. ] been to a concert: no
[ L.276. ] been to another country: yes
[ .277. ] talked back to an adult: yes
[ .278. ] got pulled over: yes-i was let off with a warning
[ .279. ] got in a car accident: yes
[ .280. ] broke a law: hmm...
[ .281. ] given money to a homeless person: I don’t remember
[ .282. ] tried to kill yourself: no
[ .283. ] cried to get out of trouble: no
[ .284. ] kissed a friend's brother or sister: no
[ .285. ] kissed a brother or sister's friend: nah
[ .286. ] dropped something on the floor that you were cooking and let someone eat it anyway?: no
[ .287. ] what do you think...about pop music: ehh.........
[ .288. ] about boy bands: eww
[ .289. ] about flag burning: horrible
[ .290. ] of the war on terrorists: it’s unfortunate
[ .291. ] about suicide: its sad
[ .292. ] about people who try to force their opinions on you: back off
[ .293. ] about abortion: im pro choice
[ .294. ] about rock/metal music: love it
[ .295. ] where do you think you'll be in 10 years: married
[ .296. ] who do you think you'll still be friends with in 5 years: michele
[ .297. ] last birthday: sucked
[ .298. ] yesterday: amazing sex
[ .299. ] last weekend: shitty
[ .300. ] christmas: it's in 2 days
[ .301. ] thanksgiving: boring
[ .302. ] new year's: nothing really happened
[ .303. ] halloween: swent to a party
[ .304. ] easter: n/a
[ .305. ] valentine's day: kisses
[ .306. ] LAST thing you ate: cookie
[ .307. ] thing you drank: coffee
[ .308. ] thing you wore: black utility pants, white tee
[ .309. ] place you went: school
[ .310. ] thing you got pierced/tattooed: my eyebrow a year ago
[ .311. ] person you saw: don’t know
[ .312. ] person you kissed: sean
[ .313. ] person you hugged: sean
[ .314. ] person you talked to online: nobodys on
[ .315. ] song you heard: nothing
[ .316. ] what are you eating: nothing
[ .317. ] what are you drinking: nothing
[ .318. ] what are you wearing: shirt and pants
[ .319. ] any shoes on: no
[ .320. ] hair: just lying there
[ .321. ] listening to: nothing
[ .322. ] talking to anyone: no
[ .323. ] are you pissed i made this so long: nah
[ .324. ] are you a vegetarian: no
[ .325. ] do you like cows: ehh
[ .326. ] are you a bitch: sometimes
[ .327. ] are you artistic: yes
[ .328. ] do you write poetry: yes
[ .329. ] are you a fast runner: yes
[ .330. ] can you ski: no
[ .331. ] are you british: no
[ .332. ] do you want to spear britney: yes
[ .333. ] do the voices talk to you: no
[ .334. ] did you ever give barbie a haircut: no
[ .335. ] would you eat mac &cheese with hot dogs in it: no
[ .336. ] do you think disney creators were on acid when they made 'alice in wonderland: nahhh
[ .337. ] are you straight: yes
[ .338. ] are you stupid, insane, and another physically handicapped: no
[ .339. ] are you fat: no
[ .340. ] are you skinny: sorta
[ .341. ] are you short: no
[ .342. ] are you tall: kinda
[ .343. ] do you own a hot pink shirt: yes and it's hole-y
[ .344. ] how about orange pants: yes
[ .345. ] can you see the flying monkeys: no
[ .346. ] are you evil: yes!!
[ .347. ] did you ever know someone who had a mullet: yes
[ .348. ] is britney a whore: yes
[ .349. ] are you a teenage zombie: no
[ .350. ] am i annoying you: nope, ive had worse
[ .351. ] do you like marilyn manson: yeah
[ .352. ] are you secretly from another planet: no
[ .353. ] did you ever touch someone else's private parts: yes :-)
[ .354. ] do you shop at hot topic: yes



r.a.n.d.o.m. q.e.s.t.i.o.n.s.
[ .355. ] if you could be any legendary animal, what would you be: dodo
[ .356. ] if you had to eat one thing for the rest of your life, what would you eat: i dont know
[ .357. ] do you remember any of your dreams: yes
[ .358. ] do you dream in color or black and white: color
[ .359. ] do you admit when you need help with a problem: yeah
[ .360. ] can people read you like a book: no
[ .361. ] Do you like pussy?: nope
[ .362. ] Have your ever been arrested: no
[ .363. ] are you afraid of clowns: no
[ .364. ] do you like spiders: no
[ .366. ] can you drive: yes
[ .367. ] are you spoiled: no
[ .368. ] anti-social: no
[ .369. ] do you see dumb people: yeah
[ .370. ] do you see dead people: hahaha
[ .371. ] any last words: pah
[ .372. ] now that this is over, what are you going to do: do my ap hw
Why must I waste my time

[22 Dec 2004|04:30pm]
Ouch.

My insides hurt.

God. After-sex can actually hurt!

Never experienced THAT before.

I do weird things.

HAHAHA.

God Chele, I finally created an LJ.
Now I can bother you all I want without MY CALLING YOU!
HEH I love you anyway.

Geez, he did something amazing.
I have just experienced the best ::ech hem:: ever.

Ok I'm going to go wash my cat.
2 Days when I could have spent my time looking at the Sun| Why must I waste my time

[22 Dec 2004|04:18pm]
I am Kat.
I fly.
Why must I waste my time

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]